Invitations and visas for Russia

How to get a Russian visa?

With us it is extremely simple: you will find all the necessary information on this subject on the pages of our website and can order all the services you require, from the purchase of a simple tourist invitation to the entire procedure of an application for a Russian visa.

Here are the instructions to get your Russian visa with our invitations step by step:

First: Make sure your passport is valid for another 6 months after the expiration date of your Russian visa and still has minimum 2 free pages.

Second: Purchase an invitation for a Russian visa. The invitations you can buy on our website are tourist invitations and invitations for business visas. The main difference between these two types of visas is in the duration of your stay in Russia and the number of entries you require.

Third: collect the necessary documents to obtain your visa and make an appointment at the nearest visa center (VHS) or consulate.

You will need to complete a visa application, sign it, and attach it to the following documents: your passport, a photocopy of your passport, your invitation, a health and repatriation insurance and an ID photo.

That's all! Return to the VHS or consulate to collect your passport with your Russian visa and you are ready to go to Russia. The deadlines are generally 8 working days.

If you have any questions, we invite you to contact us via Email and we will reply as soon as possible.


Book / Request further information:

If you are interested in any of our offers, please send us your request by filling in the form and we will send a reply within 48 hours maximum.

Contact us immediately if you have any questions or require any further information.