Invitations for Russian Business Visa

What type of visa do you need?

If you do not stay in Russia more than 30 days, you need a simple letter of tourist invitation (voucher). For longer stays, or if you need a multiple entry Russian visa, you need an invitation "business" (ie an invitation for business visa) you can get for 3, 6 or 12 months. On this page you can get an invitation for a business visa (business).

These invitations also allow European aircraft crews have a Russian visa to leave the territory of the airport.

INVITATIONS FOR BUSINESS VISAS

How do I obtain a business visa for Russia?

  • You must complete the "application form" and send it to us by mail.
  • Send us a colour scanned copy of your passport of good quality.
  • Once we have all the necessary documents properly completed, we will send you a secured link to make your payment for the invitation, according to the waiting period selected.

Prices for invitations and special offers are only valid for residents of the European Union, Switzerland and Canada.

Price of invitations for business visa

Type of visa Visa valid Price Delay
Single entry 3 months 70 euros 30 working days
Double entry 3 months 75 euros
Multiple entry 6 months 80 euros
1 year 90 euros

Price of electronic invitations for business visa

Type of visa Visa valid Price Delay
Single entry 1 months 90 euros 15 days
Single entry 3 months 100 euros
Double entry 3 months 105 euros
Multiple entry 6 months 110 euros 20 days
12 months 117 euros

Price of invitations for pilots and crews of European aircraft

Type of visa Visa valid Price Delay
Single entry 1 months 90 euros 15 days
Double entry 3 months 105 euros
Multiple entry 6 months 110 euros 20 days
12 months 117 euros

For most business visas (except TELEX) the Russian consulate only accepts the original document of the invitations. We therefore send them by post: don't forget we add to the above rates a fee for postage!


Book / Request further information:

If you are interested in any of our offers, please send us your request by filling in the form and we will send a reply within 48 hours maximum.

Contact us immediately if you have any questions or require any further information.